Cedar Elm – 10″ Pot

Home/Pre-Bonsai Trees/Cedar Elm – 10″ Pot

Cedar Elm – 10″ Pot

$200.00

Category:

Product Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ulmus Crassifolia
COMMON NAME: Collected Cedar Elm
SPECIFICS: 10″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: CEDAR ELM is a deciduous tree that is cold hardy. Texas native, with nice fall interest and lovely serrated foliage. Gorgeous gnarly bark! Collected tree. Cold hardy tree Zones 5-9, that does go dormant in the winter.Cedar Elm likes full and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 24 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.