Juniper Procumbens Bonsai

Home/Bonsai Tree/Juniper Procumbens Bonsai

Juniper Procumbens Bonsai

$65.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Category:

Product Description

*ATTENTION BUYERS*
We cannot ship junipers to California due to Florida Agricultural Regulations.
If you have any questions, please contact us.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniper procumbens ‘nana’
COMMON NAME: Procumbens Juniper

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: JUNIPER is one of our popular bonsai species. It is a cold hardy evergreen and it ships well in the winter.. Wood can be great material for carving. Juniper likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

Planted in our well draining bonsai soil in a ceramic bonsai pot.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We have a variety of ceramic pots. Pots may be a different shape/color as shown. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 18 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.