Schefflera Arboricola ‘MooseFoot’ – 8″ Pot

Home/Pre-Bonsai Trees/Schefflera Arboricola ‘MooseFoot’ – 8″ Pot

Schefflera Arboricola ‘MooseFoot’ – 8″ Pot

$25.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Category:

Product Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Schefflera arboricola ‘Moosefoot’
COMMON NAME: Moose Foot Schefflera

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: SCHEFFLERA is a unique tree for banyan-style bonsai. Very unique foliage, and great aerial roots! Schefflera likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Additional information

Weight 7 lbs
Dimensions 13 × 13 × 19 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.