Texas Cedar Elm – Collected – One of a Kind Bonsai

Home/One of a Kind Bonsai Trees/Texas Cedar Elm – Collected – One of a Kind Bonsai

Texas Cedar Elm – Collected – One of a Kind Bonsai

$600.00

Product Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
COMMON NAME: Collected Texas Cedar Elm
SPECIFICS: 20″ tall from soil line. 5″ nebari. 15″ Chinese Ceramic pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: This tree is dormant, and therefor defoliated in the winter months. The buds swell again in the spring. This is collected material, with twin trunks and a beautiful nebari! Very old. Ships well in the Winter. It is deciduous and will drop its leaves, also giving off some fall interest! Texas Cedar Elm likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. Price includes US shipping as calculated to California, if your shipping is less, you will be refunded the additional shipping expense. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Additional information

Weight 35 lbs
Dimensions 24 × 24 × 30 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.